fbpx

PRIVACY

your privacy is important to us

PRIVACY POLICY In this privacy policy “stylishlifemagazine.com” means Stylish Life Magazine, a production of The Guest Artist Pty Ltd ABN 5162 938 5860. The words “you” and “your” mean the person or entity contacting the Stylishlifemagazine.com website for any purpose. 

PROTECTING YOUR INFORMATION At stylishlifemagazine.com we understand the importance of information that identifies you (your ‘personal information’). This privacy policy tells you how we collect information when you visit this site and what we do with it.

THE INFORMATION WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU AND WHAT WE DO WITH IT stylishlifemagazine.com collects information about you each time you come to any part of the stylishlifemagazine.com website. We collect information about the time, date, duration and usage of the stylishlifemagazine.com website. We collect personal data for the purpose of providing a specific product or service requested by our customers and consumer marketing data. Certain information may be required in order to provide this product or service, including your full name, e-mail address, billing address, contact phone numbers and credit card number. stylishlifemagazine.com uses statistics about the use of our website to continually improve it and to improve our customer service. If you submit information to stylishlifemagazine.com through the stylishlifemagazine.com website either using an electronic form or by sending an email, we collect that information and use it for the purposes that you have provided it. We also collect information when people join our mailing list at stylishlifemagazine.com. As with all information we hold, this will be compliant with our privacy policy. In addition, we may use your information to provide you with special offers, information about new products and special promotions that we think may interest you. If you do not want to receive this information, you can let us know by contacting us using the form below or by mail to Stylish Life Magazine, PO Box 145, Killara, NSW 2071. Please provide us with your customer details including name, address and contact number. In addition, indicate if you do not wish to receive any more promotional material. The information collected may also be used to inform you of additional products and services, which may be of interest to you. All marketing material sent to you will include an option for you to request removal from our contact lists for any future marketing.

OUR SECURITY PROCEDURES In designing this web site, stylishlifemagazine.com have incorporated security procedures and practices that stylishlifemagazine.com consider are consistent with Australian industry practice. stylishlifemagazine.com reviews their security procedures from time to time and update them when relevant. Personal information about you and your business with stylishlifemagazine.com is only accessible by you and by those who are authorised by us to access it, for approved business purposes.

WHAT IS A COOKIE AND WHAT THEY ARE USED FOR? A cookie is a text file placed into the memory of your computer by stylishlifemagazine.com computers, and stylishlifemagazine.com can retrieve a copy of this text file. Cookies are used for a number of purposes. stylishlifemagazine.com uses cookies to identify you for the purposes of monitoring use and aiding security in your use of the website. The cookies do not allow us to gather any personal information to identify you or your email address. You have the option of setting your web browser to reject cookies, which may impact negatively on your experience of this website. We rely on the accuracy of the information you provide to us. If you think that we hold information about you that is incorrect in any way, or out of date, or you simply want to notify us of something new, please send stylishlifemagazine.com an email here indicating that your information is incorrect and the details.

LINKS TO OTHER SITES You may be able to access various other sites by clicking on links that stylishlifemagazine.com have provided. You should be aware that other sites may not be subject to the stylishlifemagazine.com privacy standards and procedures.


CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY 
This information relates to stylishlifemagazine.com current privacy standards. stylishlifemagazine.com may vary our privacy standards from time to time. We will notify you of these changes by publishing them on this website. stylishlifemagazine.com is committed to protecting the personal privacy of our customers, and observes the National Privacy Principles pursuant to the Commonwealth Privacy Act 1988.


USE OF INFORMATION OUTSIDE AUSTRALIA 
As part of your contract with us, stylishlifemagazine.com may need to transfer some of your personal information to one of stylishlifemagazine.com international affiliates. stylishlifemagazine.com will use reasonable endeavours to ensure that the recipient jurisdiction has in place a similar regime which recognises your right to privacy. All stylishlifemagazine.com international affiliates have privacy statements which comply with the legal requirements of their jurisdiction.


FEEDBACK  
If you have any comments or suggestions regarding the stylishlifemagazine.com website or this privacy statement please contact us using the form below.

COMPLAINTS If you are unhappy with any aspect of the way your personal information has been collected or handled by stylishlifemagazine.com, please do not hesitate to contact us by contacting us using the form below.  Please let us know if you have any queries in relation to any aspects of the above statement by contacting us using the form below.

contact us